Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 145541.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight
Accident Summary Nr: 145541.015 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 03/25/2022
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1590568.015 | 04/20/2022 | | 238160 | Gomez Roofing, Llc. |
Abstract:
At 8:00 a.m. on March 25, 2022, an employee was installing a Thermoplastic Polyolefin (TPO) roof membrane. The employee fell through a skylight 24 feet to the inside of the building. The employee was killed.
Keywords:
Fall, Fall From Elevation, Installing, Roof, Skylight
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1590568.015 |
28 |
M |
Fatality |
|