Accident Summary Nr: 14553556 - Employee killed when crushed by rail car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106540990 | 10/28/1995 | 5153 | 0 | Italgrani Elevator Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 became caught under a rail car's wheels, and was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106540990 | Fatality | Other | Railroad brake, signal and switch operators |