Accident Summary Nr: 14553085 - Employee killed when caught between two I-beams
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106985575 | 05/27/1992 | 3441 | 0 | Harris Structural Steel Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between two steel I-beams during a cambering process and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106985575 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Welders and cutters |