Accident Summary Nr: 14553028 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102910445 | 01/29/1992 | 7538 | 0 | Colemans Frog Hollow Garage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying on the floor in the office by another employee. He was breathing erratically. An ambulance was called and the employee was pronounced dead of a heart attack. This death is not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102910445 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |