Accident Summary Nr: 14552988 - Employee crushed to death by falling tree trunk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106173651 | 10/10/1990 | 0783 | 0 | Carroll & Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting a tree limb when the tree trunk fell. Employee #1 fell with it and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106173651 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |