Accident Summary Nr: 14552970 - Employee's hand caught in metal conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114048275 | 07/22/1991 | 2024 | 0 | Haagen-Dazs Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a cloth towel to wipe ice cream from a metal conveyor belt (table) when the cloth was pulled into the machine and his hand was pulled into the conveyor's moving parts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114048275 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |