Accident Summary Nr: 145527.015 - Employee dies after suffering cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 145527.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 04/18/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1590457.01504/19/2022236220R & P Concrete Pump Service Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on April 18, 2022, an employee and two coworkers were working on a concrete slab at a residential construction site. The employee was found in the restroom and transported to the hospital, where he later died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Concrete Slab
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling Other   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1590457.015 52 M Fatality