Accident Summary Nr: 14552624 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102912300 | 05/13/1991 | 4213 | 0 | Ryder Distribution Resources |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving the company's truck on Route 1 when he felt chest pains. An emergency squad took him to a hospital, where he was pronounced dead of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102912300 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |