Accident Summary Nr: 14552590 - Employee dies in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114039837 | 11/15/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Alliance Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 10:15 a.m. on October 24, 1991, Employee #1 was removing debris from a roof. He carried the wood to the edge of the roof, where he unexpectedly fell while still holding the wood. He struck a dumpster before landing and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114039837 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |