Accident Summary Nr: 14552491 - Employee dies of fractured neck after falling at lathe

Accident Summary Nr: 14552491 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 02/26/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10291103902/28/199235350C & T Inc. Dba Nedco Conveyor Technology

Abstract: Employee #1 was working at a Brown & Sharpe lathe and fell, fracturing his neck. He was found unconscious by a coworker. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: FRACTURE, LATHE, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, FALL, NECK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102911039 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported