Accident: 145513.015 - Employee Fractures Leg In Forklift Collision
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1590391.015 | 04/04/2022 | Izzuz Partners |
At 10:00 a.m. on October 23, 2021, a temporary employee was working as a general warehouse worker and forklift operator in a warehouse. The employee was operati ng a forklift and was driving down a ramp when he lost control and struck some c rates that were adjacent to the ramp. The employee attempted to brace for impac t by sticking his leg out before the collision. The employee was transported to a medical center and admitted for treatment of a left leg fracture.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590391.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |