Accident Summary Nr: 14551089 - Employee breaks wrist in fall from wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18172221 | 02/12/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Contract Steel Erectors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was adjusting a column mounted atop a 7 ft high by 8 in. wide masonry wall. He fell from the top of the wall and fractured his wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18172221 |