Accident Summary Nr: 14550461 - Employee's arm broken in fall with scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3236791 | 05/02/1985 | 1711 | 0 | Nashville Machine Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scaffold next to the edge of an open-sided floor. The scaffold went over the edge of the floor and Employee #1 fell 10 ft onto a concrete floor. He suffered a broken arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3236791 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |