Accident Summary Nr: 14550404 - Employee killed in 43 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18445338 | 06/07/1985 | 7349 | 0 | Capital Window Cleaning Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from the roof of an approximately 43 ft high, three-story building. He was picking up 2 ft by 8 ft plywood sheets located 16 in. from the edge of the roof when he fell to the ground. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18445338 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |