Accident: 14549968 - Clothing Caught In Equipment
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
3254513 | 04/09/1985 | 1731 | Damar Industries Inc |
EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING NEAR ROTATING BORING EQUIPMENT WHEN HER CLOTHING BECAME ENTANGLED IN THE EQUIPMENT. SHE DIED OF STRANGLATION FROM CLOTHING WRAPPING AROUND HER NECK.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3254513 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Construction laborers |