Accident Summary Nr: 145495.015 - Employee is electrocuted while trimming tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1589352.015 | 04/12/2022 | 561730 | Jr Tree Nv Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 12, 2022, an employee was trimming a tree. The employee's pole saw contacted a powerline and the employee was electrocuted, leading to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1589352.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |