Accident Summary Nr: 14549331 - TWO ELECTRICIANS INJURED WHEN SCAFFOLD FELL OVER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105916126 | 12/08/1986 | 1731 | 0 | C & C Electrical Contractor Inc |
Abstract: TWO ELECTRICIANS (EMPLOYEES #1 AND #2) WERE HANGING SOME CONDUIT AND TRACK LIGHTING FROM ATOP A 29 FOOT HIGH MANUALLY PROPELLED METAL TUBULAR SCAFFOLD. THE EMPLOYEES LATER STATED THAT THE SCAFFOLD FELL OVER, CAUSING THEM BOTH TO ALSO FALL AND SUSTAIN INJURIES FOR WHICH THEY WERE HOSPITALIZED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105916126 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 105916126 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |