Accident Summary Nr: 14549059 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN HE JUMPED FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105886519 | 04/03/1987 | 3273 | 0 | Ameron H C & D |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON A 6 FOOT HIGH SCAFFOLD. HE HEARD A LOUD SNAP AND SAW A CRANE BOOM FALLING TOWARD HIM. HE JUMPED FROM THE SCAFFOLD TO AVOID THE CRANE BOOM, INJURING HIS LEFT THUMB AND FRACTURING RIBS ON HIS RIGHT SIDE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105886519 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |