Accident Summary Nr: 14548929 - Employee crushed and killed when truck goes over embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14656003 | 06/28/1984 | 1799 | 0 | Hawaii Fence & Iron Works |
Abstract: Employee #1, a passenger in a truck, was crushed and killed when the truck went over an embankment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14656003 | Fatality | Puncture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |