Accident Summary Nr: 145489.015 - Three employees are infected with COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578514.015 | 02/11/2022 | 922140 | Ca Corrections And Rehabilitation, California City Correctional Facility (Cac) |
Abstract: Three employees were working in a correctional facility when they were exposed to COVID-19. The employees contracted and tested positive for COVID-19 but none required hospitalization for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578514.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Correctional institution officers | |
| 2 | 1578514.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Correctional institution officers | |
| 3 | 1578514.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Correctional institution officers |