Accident Summary Nr: 14548465 - Two employees treated for possible chemical smoke exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108547803 | 03/22/1990 | 1389 | 0 | Natchiq Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 arrived at the Crazy Horse pad to help extinguish a fire on a polysat foam chemical truck. They were treated for possible chemical smoke exposure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108547803 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Helpers, mechanics and repairers | ||
| 2 | 108547803 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |