Accident Summary Nr: 14548218 - Employee injures head in fall after blacking out
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2531168 | 05/03/1985 | 1791 | 0 | H & L Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to set a metal stairwell in place. He had just bent over to pull the stairs in place when he blacked out and fell forward. He fell approximately 6 feet, striking his head on the concrete floor. Employee #1 blacked out due to an aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2531168 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Structural metal workers |