Accident Summary Nr: 145479.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565337.015 | 11/29/2021 | 517311 | Comcast Cable |
Abstract: An employee was working for a cable company making service calls to customer residences in a company vehicle. The employee contracted COVID-19 and was hospitalized at 8:00 a.m. on October 30, 2021 for four days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565337.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |