Accident Summary Nr: 145468.015 - Employee fractures fingers after hand is pulled into rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573775.015 | 01/18/2022 | 561311 | Baron Hr |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on December 10, 2021, an employee was cleaning a dough rolling machine using a rag while the machine was energized. As the employee wiped the machine, the rag was pulled into the drum roller assembly along with his right hand. The employee incurred multiple fractures to his fingers. The employee was transported to a local hospital, where he was admitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1573775.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |