Accident: 145464.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Front End Loader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1590123.015 | 04/09/2022 | Roach Sawmill & Lumber Company, L.L.C. |
At 2:15 p.m. on April 8, 2022, an employee had left his work area to go to the r estroom. The employee was walking back to his work area, when he was struck by a John Deer loader. The employee sustained blunt force injuries of the torso and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590123.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |