Accident Summary Nr: 14546048 - Employee killed in fall from ladder when struck by cable
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108953332 | 06/05/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Williams Communication, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a ladder when he unsecured a cable. The cable fell, striking the employee and knocking him off the ladder. He died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108953332 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |