Accident Summary Nr: 14545818 - Employee crushed to death by aircraft wheels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110116951 | 03/21/1991 | 3721 | 0 | Pemco Aeroplex, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 p.m. on March 1, 1991, Employee #1 was guiding an aircraft, model KC-135, from a paint bay to a repair station approximately 1/4 mile northwest of the paint bay when he was crushed and killed by the left gear wheels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110116951 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |