Accident Summary Nr: 14545735 - Prankster killed when run over by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106235708 | 10/30/1990 | 7999 | 0 | Hayrides, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 ran out from the weeds to scare riders on a trailer being pulled by a small farm-type tractor. The employee is thought to have slipped under the trailer. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106235708 | Fatality | Other | Recreation workers |