Accident Summary Nr: 14545701 - Employee is killed when machine overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106944929 | 03/12/1991 | 1771 | 0 | American Concrete & Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1was backing a Lull machine across a roadway. As he turned, the back wheel went over the edge of a draining ditch and the machine overturned. Employee #1 hit his head on the framework and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106944929 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |