Accident Summary Nr: 14545651 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106232630 | 08/28/1990 | 2411 | 0 | Farley Logging Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had just cut down a large tree and was about to buck it when a large limb fell off a nearby tree and struck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106232630 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |