Accident Summary Nr: 14545552 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106234412 | 11/06/1990 | 2411 | 0 | Gary Smith Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in close proximity to a timber faller and was struck by a falling tree. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106234412 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |