Accident Summary Nr: 14545545 - Employee struck and killed by backing truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106229628 | 08/15/1990 | 1611 | 0 | S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking toward a service truck that was backing up. He was struck by the truck and run over by its rear wheels. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106229628 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |