Accident Summary Nr: 14545537 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106232846 | 09/04/1990 | 2048 | 0 | Collinsville Milling Co., Inc. |
Abstract: SOME EMPLOYEES WERE USING A TRUCK-MOUNTED CRANE TO MOVE A PIECE OF EQUIPMENT. THE CRANE CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTROCUTING ONE OF THE EMPLOYEES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106232846 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |