Accident Summary Nr: 14545354 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN ELECTRIC TOOL OR CORD
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106230485 | 06/14/1990 | 3441 | 0 | Leach & Company, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED BY AN APPARENT GROUND FAULT IN THE 120-VOLT IMPACT WRENCH HE WAS USING OR IN THE EXTENSION CORD SET TO WHICH IT WAS ATTACHED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106230485 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Assemblers |