Accident Summary Nr: 14545263 - Employee dies after falling from unguarded stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106234818 | 09/28/1990 | 3715 | 0 | Tractor Trailer Equipment Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was ascending a stairway that leads to a 10 ft 5 1/2 in. high scaffold when he fell through an unguarded side of the stairway. His head struck the concrete floor and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106234818 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |