Accident Summary Nr: 14545230 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL THROUGH FLOOR OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18388231 | 11/14/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Phillips Manufacturing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was carrying 4-foot by 8-foot sheets of plywood from one location to another when he stepped into an open floor hole and fell to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18388231 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |