Accident Summary Nr: 14544985 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18385286 | 08/04/1989 | 2411 | 0 | Wade Triplett Logging |
Abstract: An employee was cutting down an oak tree. The tree fell and crushed the employee. He suffered massive chest injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18385286 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |