Accident Summary Nr: 14544597 - Employee killed in fall through opening in wood drying kiln
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109367128 | 03/18/1991 | 2511 | 0 | S J Bailey & Sons Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell through an opening of a phenum chamber in a wood drying kiln to a concrete floor. His head was fractured and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109367128 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |