Accident Summary Nr: 14544209 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Truck Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17617135 | 02/06/1995 | 0251 | 0 | Hook'S Catching Crew |
Abstract: Employee #1 was either on or attempting to climb onto the running board/step on the driver's side of a tractor trailer while it was moving. He apparently slipped and fell under the tractor's wheels. Employee #1 was run over and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17617135 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |