Accident Summary Nr: 14544209 - Employee killed when run over by truck tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17617135 | 02/06/1995 | 0251 | 0 | Hook'S Catching Crew |
Abstract: Employee #1 was either on or attempting to climb onto the running board/step on the driver's side of a tractor trailer while it was moving. He apparently slipped and fell under the tractor's wheels. Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17617135 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |