Accident Summary Nr: 14543953 - Employee killed when pinned against dock by backing truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102926979 | 02/02/1989 | 5999 | 0 | Nichols Swim Pools, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, stepped between a loading dock and a tractor trailer that was backing up. He was pinned against the dock wall and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102926979 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |