Accident Summary Nr: 14543938 - Self-employed mason killed in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 14543938 -- Report ID: 0317700 -- Event Date: 02/23/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10647101402/28/199515210Fred J Demish

Abstract: Employee #1, a 71-year-old self-employed mason, fell, striking his abdomen against an object. He died of asphyxia. No jurisdiction.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, ASPHYXIATED, STRUCK AGAINST, CONSTRUCTION, ELDERLY, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106471014 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported