Accident Summary Nr: 14543938 - Self-employed mason killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106471014 | 02/28/1995 | 1521 | 0 | Fred J Demish |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 71-year-old self-employed mason, fell, striking his abdomen against an object. He died of asphyxia. No jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106471014 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |