Accident: 14543813 - Employee Run Over By Rear Tandem
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
102874872 | 05/17/1989 | 1622 | No. 1 Contracting Corp. |
On May 17, 1989, Employee #1 was run over by the left rear tandem. The crane was being set-up on a hill when it came off the outrigger and ran down a hill. The parking brake was set but it did not hold.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102874872 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |