Accident Summary Nr: 14543599 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18226175 | 05/10/1991 | 5085 | 0 | Koppers Industries Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, who delivered telephone poles to an electric utility company, died of a heart attack during a delivery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18226175 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |