Accident Summary Nr: 145422.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution

Accident Summary Nr: 145422.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 10/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569864.01510/23/2021517312Zeins Inc.

Abstract: At 9:10 p.m. on October 22, 2021, an employee (technician) was verifying a cable line from one side of a street to a residential house. The employee was electrocuted and was killed.

Keywords: Cable, Electrical Work, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1569864.015 41 M Fatality Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer