Accident Summary Nr: 14542039 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101247757 | 08/26/1987 | 1541 | 0 | Fluor Daniel Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized after falling from a roof. It appears that the safety belt tie-off rules were not being enforced.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101247757 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |