Accident Summary Nr: 14540769 - Employee dies in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102812161 | 07/10/1989 | 1799 | 0 | Gale Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a tubular welded frame scaffold inspecting work done by other trades when he fell approximately 20 ft to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102812161 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |