Accident Summary Nr: 14540546 - Employee killed in 30 ft fall through roof opening

Accident Summary Nr: 14540546 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 12/23/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
232232912/29/198617610Caesars Roofing, Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, was working on a roofing operation when he fell 30 ft through a roof opening and was killed.

Keywords: ROOF, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, ROOFER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ROOF OPENING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2322329 Fatality Fracture Roofers