Accident Summary Nr: 14540090 - Employee dies of heart attack while stripping floors
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100846567 | 05/12/1987 | 8062 | 0 | Columbus Hospital |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while mopping floors with a scrubless stripper solution. No occupational hazard, other than simple exertion, was found to have contributed to the employee's fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100846567 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |