Accident Summary Nr: 14539621 - CRUSHED BETWEEN LOCOMOTIVE AND BUILDING WALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 678672 | 12/04/1984 | 4013 | 0 | Burlington Northern Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 AND TWO OTHER EMPLOYEES WERE IN THE PROCESS OF MOVING A LOCOMOTIVE OUT OF THE PAINT STRIPPING ROOM AND ONTO A TRANSFER TABLE. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CAUGHT BETWEEN THE LOCOMOTIVE AND THE EXTENDED PORTION OF THE BUILDING WALL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 678672 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |