Accident Summary Nr: 14539571 - LOST CONTROL OF SKIDDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217696210 | 08/09/1977 | 2411 | 0 | Ed Cheff Logging |
Abstract: ON SEPTEMBER 1, 1984, AT APPROXIMATELY 10 AM, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS KILLED WHEN HE LOST CONTROL OF A RUBBER TIRED SKIDDER. HE WAS PREPARING TO SKID LOGS ON A STEEP SLOPE OF APPROXIMATELY 40%.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 217696210 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |